Previous Entry Share Next Entry
how good is it to be bad...!!!!
it burns..!!!
avarice_me
ppl...say u gotto be nasty to get ur things done....infants play tantrums...adults play tricks...but then u c everyone is corrupt!!!
so how do v say that u are bad n im good???

btw...after writin this...one song lingers on mah mind...its absolutely not related to the aforesaid...

************************************
Bryan adams-If ya wanna be bad - ya gotta be good


she gotta nasty reputation and a talent for sin
she's the kinda trouble - i like to be in
i wanna be her lover - i wanna be her slave
she's the kinda woman makes me wanna misbehave
she said "i'll give ya what you want boy - but lets make it understood
if ya wanna be bad - ya gotta be good"

she's say's "there'll be no lyin' - no foolin' around
no seven day weekends - no nights on the town"
she said "that's the way i want it - that's the way it's gotta be
if yer lookin' for trouble - better get it from me
so get on your knees boy - and do what you should
if you wanna be bad you gotta be good"
*******************************************

?

Log in